I am finding that my list grows smaller and smaller every year...nevertheless...here are my faves for the year:
Hayden Thorpe - Diviner
Luke Temple - Both And
Floating Points - Crush
M. Grig - Mount Carmel
Hiroshi Yoshimura - Wet Land (not released this year, but the album I probably listened to the most this year)